Liverpool High School
315-453-1500

Liverpool High School Annex
315-453-1275

Clubs & Advisors

All student groups are listed below alphabetically.

Information about LHS Clubs and Activities is also available in the Student Government Center in rooms 901 and 410-d.

Club Name Advisor Room Meeting Days/Times
Art Club Ms. Reeves F456  
Astronomy Club Mr. O'Leary E445
Bass Club Mr. Anderton 310
Becca's Closet Ms. Oliver/ Ms. Cronise Main Office
Bookmark Ms. Lasher
Casting Hall Play Mrs. Spring 410  M-F after school before show date
Chemistry Club Ms. Estlinbaum 527
Chess Club Mr. Williams Annex
Craftsman Club Mr. Ostrander 929
DECA Mr. Young 431  Thursday 2:30-3:15 in room 417
Dungeons and Dragons Mr. Casciano WRE
F.A.M.E. Ms. Suarez WRE  
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Mr. Sheridan 401
Film Club Mr. Nicholas
French Club Ms. Burns  227
Freshman Class Ms. Liddle Annex  
GEC (Global Exchange Club) Ms. Sandoval 313
GSA (Gay/Straight Alliance) Ms. Prusinowski/ Ms. Hughes 200/E465  
I Am Norm Ms. Spring/ Ms. Taylor 401/820
Kaleidoscope (Literary Magazine) Ms. Readling/Mr. Ott 327/B416  
Jazz Club (incl. Jazz Ensemble & Stage Band) Mr. Dumas/ Mr. Salem WRE Cafeteria
Junior Class Ms. Chidsey/ Mr. Bentley 305/521  
Key Club Mrs. Collins/ Ms. Ms. Oliver 413/Main Office 1st & 3rd Thursday's, room 210
Kindness Club Ms. Flick/ Ms. Springer 518/ 521
Latin Legion of Liverpool Ms. Levy 317
LHS Marching Band Mr. Dumas WRE  
LHS Musical (incl. pit orchestra & tech crew) Ms. Spring 405
Liverpool Clay Warriors Mr. Salem/ Ms. Dziczkaniec WRE Caf/ 817
Liverpool eSports Club Mr. Young/ Mr. Nicholas/ Mr. Marion 431/ 113/ DO
Magic the Gathering Mr. Casciano WRE A31
Math League Mr. Kowalski 301
Mock Trial Team Mr. DeMauro 103
Model United Nations Ms. Calella 107  
National Art Honor Society Ms. Spano WRE A17 Tuesday in room 919 after school
National Honor Society Ms. Koral/ Ms. Olden 115/ 307 First Monday of the Month, 2:30 in Cafe.
National Junior Honor Society Ms. Reeves F456  
Nerd Herd Mr. Nicholas
Newspaper Mr. Savacool/ Ms. Berry 425/333
Photography Club Mr. Blackburn 915
Robotics Ms. Dykeman/ Mr. Knight 921/506 Calendar
SADD (Students Against Destructive Decisions) Ms. Catera 803 1st and 3rd Tuesdays of ea. month
SAPA (Student Association for Political Awareness Ms. Avery
School-Wide Student Council & Senate Ms. Alvey/Ms. Frantz 311/329  
Science Olympiad Ms. Conger/ Ms. Estlinbaum 505/ 527  
Scrubs Ms. Springer/ Ms. Flick
Senior Class Ms. McConnell WRE B26 Wednesday mornings before school
SHF (Societe Honoraire of Francais) Ms. Burns 227
Ski Club Ms. Acee 712  
Sophomore Class Ms. Petrella 221  
Spanish Club Mrs. Sandoval 313  Tues. and Thurs. after school 
Synchronized Swim Club Mr. Mekker LHS Pool  
TSA (Technology Students of America) Mr. Hubbard F457  
Theatre Arts Club Mrs. Spring 405  
Tuba Euphonium Ensemble Mr. Salem WRE
Ultimate Frisbee Ms. Broton/ Ms. Fisher
UMOJA (incl. Step Squad) Ms. Brown 811  
Varsity Club (Athletic Association) Mr. Mancuso/ Mr. Sofia 407/ 707 During Academic Advisement
Winterguard Mr. Dumas WRE
Winter Percussion Mr. Dumas WRE
YEA (Youth Environmental Action) Mrs. Matthews 509  
Yearbook (The Hiawathan) Mr. S. Brown 918  

Click on LHS ATHLETICS to view information about LHS sports.